|Minimum Order Quantity||1 Litre|
|Brand||KESCO GLOBAL BRAND|
Moringa oil has tremendous cosmetic value and is used in body and hair care. Moringa oil has been used in skin preparations and ointments. It has nourishing and emollient properties, making it an excellent massage oil due to the presence of palmitoleic, oleic and linoleic acids, vitamins A and C and unsaturated fatty acid.
This moringa oil is in demand because it is so stable and resistant to rancidity and it has long been valued for its enfleurage property by the perfume industry. It is useful in the manufacture of perfume and hairdressings. The oil is known for its capacity to absorb and retain volatile substances and is therefore valuable in the perfume industry for stabilizing scents and the oil has been used in skin preparations and ointments since Egyptian times.
Reviewed by 287 Users
Most Relevant Reviews